Dance Class Timetable

Dance Class Timetable

Class Timetable for November 2019

Please see a list of our weekly dance classes below.
Next term runs September 9th - December 14th 2019

If you would like your child to come and trial a class, please register your child online
this half term finishes on October 19th
Next half term runs from October 28th - December 14th 2019
NEW STUDENTS CAN REGISTER  - HERE

MONDAYS

Baby Ballerinas
10:00am to 10:30am
Ages 2 - 4 
Fairytale Ballet
3:45pm to 4:15pm
Ages 3 - 5
Ballet (Primary)
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Ages 5 - 7
Ballet (Grade 1)
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Ages 6-9 (year 2+)
Pop Steps Jazz
5:15pm to 6pm
Ages 7 - 11
Tap Dance
6pm to 6:30pm
Ages 7 +
Pom Dance
(Compitition team)
North Cambridge Academy
5:30pm to 6:30pm
Ages 8 - 12
Junior Lyrical Jazz
(Compitition team)
North Cambridge Academy
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Ages 11-15

TUESDAYS

Glee Club
3:30pm to 4:30pm
KS2. St Matthews Students Only
Mini Acro Gymnastics
4pm to 4:30pm
Ages 4-6
Junior Acro Gymnastics
4:30pm to 5:15pm
Ages 7-11
Cheerleading
4:45pm to 5:45pm
Ages 8- 15
Acro Gymnastics
6pm to 7pm
Ages 6 - 11

WEDNESDAYS

Fairytale Ballet
3:45pm to 4:15pm
Ages 3 - 4
Fairytale Ballet
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Ages 4 - 5
Primary Ballet
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Ages 6-8
Junior Street Dance
4pm to 4:45pm
Ages 5 - 6
Intermediate Street Dance
4:45pm to 5:30pm
Ages 7 - 11
Senior Street Dance
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Ages 11 +

THURSDAYS

Baby Ballerinas
Orchard Park Community Centre
10:30am to 11am
Ages 2 - 4
Glee Club
3:30pm to 4:30pm
KS1. St Matthews Students Only

FRIDAYS

Mini Movers
Pathfinder Primary School, Northstowe
9:30am to 10am
Ages 1.5-4 
Baby Ballerinas
10am to 10.30am
Ages 2-4 
Baby Ballerinas
11:15am to 11:45
Ages 2-4 
Ballet & Modern Jazz (Grade 1)
4pm to 4:45pm
Ages 6-8
 (school year 2+)
Ballet & Modern Jazz (Grade 2)
4:45pm to 5:30pm
Ages 8+ years
Ballet  (Grade 4)
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Ages 10+
Senior Lyrical Jazz
(Competition team)
North Cambridge Academy
7:15pm-8:15pm
Ages 14+
Sign up!

SATURDAYS

NEW TIMETABLE STARTING NOVEMBER 2ND....
Fairytale Ballet
9am to 9:30am
Ages 3-5
Ballet (Primary)
9:30am to 10am
Ages 5-7
Ballet (Grade 1)
10am to 10:45am
Ages 8+
Senior Tap Dance 
10am to 10:45am
Ages 10+
Junior Tap Dance 
10:45am to 11:15am
Ages 6-9
Ballet (Grade 3)
10:45am to 11:30am
Ages 9+
Pop Steps Jazz
11:30am to 12:15 noon
Ages 9 +
Ballet (Grade 4)
12:15pm to 1pm
Ages 11+

Events

Watch this space!
---
---

LOcations

You can find out where all the locations we teach are below!
Arbury Community Centre Exterior

Arbury Community Centre

The Centre, Campkin Road,
Cambridge,
CB4 2LD
View map
St. Matthews School Exterior

St. Matthews School

19 Norfolk St,
Cambridge,
CB1 2LD
View map
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre Exterior

Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre

Gonville Place,
Cambridge,
CB1 1NA
View map
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre Exterior

Tesco Bar Hill Community Space

15-18 Viking Way,
Bar Hill, Cambridge,
CB23 8EL
View map
Orchard Park Community Centre Exterior

Orchard Park Community Centre

Central Ave,
Cambridge,
CB4 2EZ
View map
Pathfinder Primary School Exterior

Pathfinder Primary School

Pathfinder way,
Northstowe,
CB24 3DS
View map